ACCOUNTANT GENERAL SINDH

Lets Make Things More Transparent!

 
     
   

 

   
About Us
History
Section
Transfer & Posting
Office Memorandum
Photo Gallery
Career
Contact Us
new

Pension & Commutation Calculator

Pension & Commutation Calculator

 
 
   Contact of AG Sindh & District Offices
 
S. #
Name / DesignationTelephone #Fax #
01Mr. Ahsan Ali Kehar (AG Sindh)9924475599244756
02Mr. Sajid Ali Khan (Addl. AG (Admn))99244801
03Mr. Saqib Bashir (Addl. AG (A/Cs))9924480299244803
04Mr. Kamran Mughal (DAG (Comp./PIFRA) )99244808
05Mr. Kadir Bux Shar (DAG (Fund))99244807
06Mr. Abdul Qadeer Shaikh (DAG (Edu. / PN))99244805
07Mr. M. Anwar Aslam Qureshi (DAG (Admn))99244804
08 Vacant Post (DAG (A/Cs))99244806
09Mr. Jamsheed Malik (A.O (A/Cs))99244809
10Mr. Ashraf Ali (A.O (Comp.))99244810
S. #
District Account OfficesTelephone #Fax #
01DADU(25) 92002969200296
02GHOTKI(723) 652693651655
03HYDERABAD(22) 92001669200078
04LARKANA(74) 94103989410398
05KHAIRPUR(243) 92802179280217
06MATIARI(222) 760090760079
07MIRPURKHAS(233) 92903689290368
08N/FEROZE(242) 448460448881
09SANGHAR(235) 541307541307
10SHIKARPUR(726) 920292
11TANDO MUHAMMAD KHAN(223) 340750340750
12BADIN(297) 861307861307
13JACOBABAD(722) 652954655755
14JAMSHORO(22) 38716153870021
15KAMBER/ SHAHDADKOT(74) 211833
16KASHMORE/ KANDHKOT(722) 573534570912
17NAWABSHAH(244) 93703499370477
18SUKKUR(71) 93105409310541
19THARPARKAR / MITHI(232) 261282261818
20THATTA(298) 920078920069
21UMERKOT(238) 570749
22TANDO ALLAH YAR(223) 340750340750
23TREASURY OFFICE (KARACHI)(21) 9921573299215875

 
 
     
  For Online Contact  
  info@agsindh.gov.pk  
   

 

 

AGS
 

Mr. Ahsan Ali Kehar
(A.G.SINDH)

 
new
Register
Login
 

Video Gallery

  Copyright ? 2009 ---

© 2009 Accountant General Sindh Pakistan, All Right Reserved.

Azhar Ali & Team.