::Welcome to Accountant General Sindh
ACCOUNTANT GENERAL SINDH

Lets Make Things More Transparent!

     
   

 

We aim to deliver quality service to Provincial and District Governments by improving financial reporting in accordance with International Accounting Standards and to act as a catalyst in enforcing accountability and good governance.
  AGS
About Us
History
Sections
Transfer & Posting
Office Memorandum
Photo Gallery
Career
Contact Us
new

Pension & Commutation Calculator

Pension & Commutation Calculator

 
 
   Contact of AG Sindh & District Offices
 
S. #
Name / DesignationTelephone #Fax #
01Mr. Ahsan Ali Kehar (AG Sindh)9924475599244756
02Mr. Sajid Ali Khan (Addl. AG (Admn))99244801
03Mr. Saqib Bashir (Addl. AG (A/Cs))9924480299244803
04Mr. Kamran Mughal (DAG (Comp./PIFRA) )99244808
05Mr. Kadir Bux Shar (DAG (Fund))99244807
06Mr. Abdul Qadeer Shaikh (DAG (Edu. / PN))99244805
07Mr. M. Anwar Aslam Qureshi (DAG (Admn))99244804
08 Vacant Post (DAG (A/Cs))99244806
09Mr. Jamsheed Malik (A.O (A/Cs))99244809
10Mr. Ashraf Ali (A.O (Comp.))99244810
S. #
District Account OfficesTelephone #Fax #
01DADU(25) 92002969200296
02GHOTKI(723) 652693651655
03HYDERABAD(22) 92001669200078
04LARKANA(74) 94103989410398
05KHAIRPUR(243) 92802179280217
06MATIARI(222) 760090760079
07MIRPURKHAS(233) 92903689290368
08N/FEROZE(242) 448460448881
09SANGHAR(235) 541307541307
10SHIKARPUR(726) 920292
11TANDO MUHAMMAD KHAN(223) 340750340750
12BADIN(297) 861307861307
13JACOBABAD(722) 652954655755
14JAMSHORO(22) 38716153870021
15KAMBER/ SHAHDADKOT(74) 211833
16KASHMORE/ KANDHKOT(722) 573534570912
17NAWABSHAH(244) 93703499370477
18SUKKUR(71) 93105409310541
19THARPARKAR / MITHI(232) 261282261818
20THATTA(298) 920078920069
21UMERKOT(238) 570749
22TANDO ALLAH YAR(223) 340750340750
23TREASURY OFFICE (KARACHI)(21) 9921573299215875

 
 
     
  For Online Contact  
  info@agsindh.gov.pk  
   

 

 

AGS
 

Mr. Ahsan Ali Kehar
(A.G.SINDH)

 
new
Register
Login
 

Video Gallery

  Copyright ? 2009 ---

© 2009 Accountant General Sindh Pakistan, All Right Reserved.

Syed Abid Ali & Team.